DOGE List

Click here for a list of Directors of Certificate Studies (DOC).


Each report requires approximately a minute to complete.

DOGE Report Graduate Staff Report

You can click on the name of a program to see further information about its DOGE(s) and Staff.

DOGEs for Majors

Program DOGE Email
Accounting Anne Clem
Aerospace Engineering Hui Hu
Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Steve Freeman
Agricultural Economics Brent Kreider
Agricultural Education Greg Miller
Agricultural Meteorology Brian Hornbuckle
Agronomy Mark Westgate
Analytical Chemistry Jared Anderson
Analytical Chemistry Arthur Winter
Animal Breeding and Genetics Steven Lonergan
Animal Physiology Steven Lonergan
Animal Science Steven Lonergan
Anthropology Nell Gabiam
Apparel, Merchandising, and Design Ann Marie Fiore
Applied Linguistics and Technology Bethany Gray
Applied Mathematics Sung-Yell Song
Applied Physics Charles Kerton
Architecture Douglas Spencer
Astrophysics Charles Kerton
Biochemistry Richard Honzatko
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology Carolyn Lawrence-Dill
Biomedical Sciences Heather Greenlee
Biophysics Richard Honzatko
Biorenewable Resources and Technology Robert Brown
Business Administration Russ Laczniak
Business Analytics Sree Nilakanta
Business and Technology Joey George
Chemical Engineering Eric Cochran
Chemistry Arthur Winter
Chemistry Jared Anderson
Civil Engineering Say Kee Ong
Community and Regional Planning Carlton Basmajian
Computer Engineering Ahmed Kamal
Computer Science Samik Basu
Condensed Matter Physics Charles Kerton
Creative Writing and Environment Bethany Gray
Crop Production and Physiology Susana Goggi
Diet and Exercise Lorraine Lanningham-Foster
Earth Science Paul Spry
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Dean Adams
Economics Brent Kreider
Education Anne Foegen
Electrical Engineering Ahmed Kamal
Energy Systems Engineering Mark Mba-Wright
Engineering Management Mike Helwig
Engineering Mechanics Hui Hu
English Bethany Gray
Entomology Joel Coats
Environmental Science Thomas Isenhart
Family and Consumer Sciences Kere Hughes-Belding
Family and Consumer Sciences Brenda Lohman
Finance Travis Sapp
Fisheries Biology Stephen Dinsmore
Food Science and Technology Tong Wang
Forestry Stephen Dinsmore
Genetics Josh Selsby
Genetics and Genomics Josh Selsby
Geology Paul Spry
Gerontology Jennifer Margrett
Graphic Design Paul Bruski
High Energy Physics Charles Kerton
History Michael Bailey
Horticulture Rajeev Arora
Hospitality Management Ann Marie Fiore
Human Computer Interaction James Oliver
Human Development and Family Studies Kere Hughes-Belding
Immunobiology Randy Sacco
Industrial and Agricultural Technology Steve Freeman
Industrial Design Steve Herrnstadt
Industrial Engineering Gary Mirka
Information Assurance Doug Jacobson
Information Systems Rui Chen
Inorganic Chemistry Jared Anderson
Inorganic Chemistry Arthur Winter
Integrated Visual Arts Barbara Walton
Interdisciplinary Graduate Studies Bill Graves
Interior Design Diane Alshihabi
Journalism and Mass Communication Tracy Lucht
Kinesiology Jason Gillette
Landscape Architecture Miriam Engler
Materials Science and Engineering Ralph Napolitano
Mathematics Sung-Yell Song
Meat Science Steven Lonergan
Mechanical Engineering Pranav Shrotriya
Meteorology Xiaoqing Wu
Microbiology Bryan Bellaire
Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology Maura McGrail
Neuroscience Heather Greenlee
Nuclear Physics Charles Kerton
Nutritional Sciences James Hollis
Organic Chemistry Jared Anderson
Organic Chemistry Arthur Winter
Physical Chemistry Jared Anderson
Physical Chemistry Arthur Winter
Physics Charles Kerton
Plant Biology Gustavo MacIntosh
Plant Breeding Asheesh Singh
Plant Pathology Gary Munkvold
Political Science Alex Tuckness
Population Sciences in Animal Health Daniel Correia-Lima-Linhares
Professional Agriculture Greg Miller
Professional Practice in Dietetics Christina Campbell
Psychology Jonathan Kelly
Real Estate Development Tracy Turner
Rhetoric and Professional Communication Bethany Gray
Rhetoric, Composition, and Professional Communication Bethany Gray
Rural Agricultural Technological and Environmental History Michael Bailey
Rural Sociology Jeff Bouffard
School Mathematics Alejandro Andreotti
Science Education Ann Foegen
Seed Technology and Business Gary Munkvold
Sociology Jeff Bouffard
Soil Science Richard Cruse
Statistics Mark Kaiser
Sustainable Agriculture Mary Wiedenhoeft
Sustainable Environments Mimi Wagner
Systems Engineering Mike Helwig
Teaching English as a Second Language/Applied Linguistics Bethany Gray
Toxicology Richard Martin
Transportation Jing Dong
Urban Design Miriam Engler
Veterinary Clinical Science Albert Jergens
Veterinary Microbiology Gregory Phillips
Veterinary Pathology Jesse Hostetter
Veterinary Preventive Medicine Daniel Linhares
Wildlife Ecology Stephen Dinsmore
Wind Energy Science, Engineering, and Policy John Jackman

DOGEs for Minors

Program DOGE Email
Applied Scientific Computing Paul Durbin
Biorenewable Chemicals Raj Raman
French Ruxandra Looft
German Ruxandra Looft
Latin Ruxandra Looft
Linguistics John Levis
Philosophy Heimir Geirsson
Russian Ruxandra Looft
Spanish Ruxandra Looft
Speech Communication Ben Crosby
Technology and Social Change Arne Hallam
Women's and Gender Studies Ann Oberhauser