Directors of Certification Contacts

You can click on the name of a program to see further information about its director(s) and staff.

Program DOGE Email
Advanced Manufacturing Gary Mirka
Advanced Manufacturing Pranav Shrotriya
Agronomy Mary Wiedenhoeft
Applied Research Methods in the Human Sciences Michael Brown
Biochemistry Scott Nelson
Breeding for Organic Crops Asheesh Singh
Business Analytics Sree Nilakanta
Community College Leadership Anne Foegen
Community College Teaching Anne Foegen
Computer Networking Joseph Zambreno
Construction Management Roy Sturgill
Cyber Security Doug Jacobson
Data Driven Food, Energy, and Water Decision Making Sarah Ryan
Developmental and Family Sciences Advanced Research Design and Methods Tricia Neppl
Digital Marketplace Analytics Sree Nilakanta
Digital Marketplace Analytics Ann Marie Fiore
Early Childhood and Family Policy Jennifer Margrett
Education and Outreach in Agriculture and Natural Resources Nancy Grudens-Schuck
Education and Outreach in Agriculture and Natural Resources Sydney Hadacek
Education for Social Justice TJ Stewart
Embedded Systems Joseph Zambreno
Energy Systems Engineering Mark Mba-Wright
Enterprise Cybersecurity Management Kevin Scheibe
Entrepreneurship and Innovation Pol Herrmann
Environmental Engineering James Alleman
Environmental Systems James Alleman
Family Financial Planning Jonathan Fox
Family Well-Being in Diverse Society Tricia Neppl
Finance Travis Sapp
Financial and Housing Counseling Jonathan Fox
Food Safety and Defense Byron Brehm-Stecher
Forensic Sciences Andrew Somerville
Geographic Information Systems Monica Haddad
Gerontology Jennifer Margrett
Graduate Student Teaching Clark Coffman
Human Computer Interaction Stephen Gilbert
Infant and Early Childhood Mental Health Tricia Neppl
Instructional Design Ben Gleason
Lifespan Development Tricia Neppl
Literacy Coaching Certificate Emily Hayden
Mathematics Bernard Lidicky
Mathematics Amanda Hallman
Meat Science Rodrigo Tarte
Nondestructive Evaluation Stephen Holland
Power Systems Engineering Jim McCalley
Preservation and Cultural Heritage Mikesch Muecke
Principal Licensure Anita Micich
Public Management and Policy Mack Shelley
Quantitative Psychology Marcus Crede
Seed Business Management Gary Munkvold
Seed Science and Technology Gary Munkvold
Special Education Anne Foegen
Superintendent Licensure Anita Micich
Supply Chain Management Scott Grawe
Systems Engineering Gary Mirka
Teaching English as a Second Language/Teaching English as a Foreign Language Bethany Gray
Veterinary Preventive Medicine Daniel Linhares
Youth Development Specialist Jennifer Margrett
Youth Program Management and Evaluation Jennifer Margrett