DOCS List

You can click on the name of a program to see further information about its DOCS and Staff.

DOCS

Program DOGE Email
Advanced Manufacturing Pranav Shrotriya
Advanced Manufacturing Gary Mirka
Agronomy Allen Knapp
Agronomy Jack polifka
Applied Research Methods in the Human Sciences Michael Brown
Biochemistry Scott Nelson
Biorenewable Resources and Technology Jacqulyn Baughman
Business Analytics Sree Nilakanta
Community College Leadership Anne Foegen
Community College Teaching Anne Foegen
Computer Networking Joseph Zambreno
Construction Management Roy Sturgill
Cyber Security Doug Jacobson
Data Driven Food, Energy, and Water Decision Making Sarah Ryan
Developmental and Family Sciences Advanced Research Design and Methods Kere Hughes-Belding
Dietetic Internship Mridul Datta
Education for Social Justice Katy Swalwell
Embedded Systems Joseph Zambreno
Energy Systems Engineering Mark Mba-Wright
Enterprise Cybersecurity Management Kevin Scheibe
Entrepreneurship and Innovation Pol Herrmann
Environmental Engineering James Alleman
Environmental Systems James Alleman
Family Financial Planning Jonathan Fox
Family Well-Being in Diverse Society Kere Hughes-Belding
Finance Travis Sapp
Financial and Housing Counseling Jonathan Fox
Food Safety and Defense Byron Brehm-Stecher
Forensic Sciences Andrew Somerville
Geographic Information Systems Monica Haddad
Gerontology Jennifer Margrett
Graduate Student Teaching Clark Coffman
Human Computer Interaction Stephen Gilbert
Infant and Early Childhood Mental Health Kere Hughes-Belding
Instructional Design Ben Gleason
Lifespan Development Kere Hughes-Belding
Literacy Coaching Certificate Emily Howell
Mathematics Michael Young
Meat Science Rodrigo Tarte
Nondestructive Evaluation Stephen Holland
Power Systems Engineering Jim McCalley
Preservation and Cultural Heritage Mikesch Muecke
Public Management and Policy Alex Tuckness
Quantitative Psychology Marcus Crede
Seed Business Management Gary Munkvold
Seed Science and Technology Gary Munkvold
Special Education Anne Foegen
Superintendent Licensure Anita Micich
Supply Chain Management David Cantor
Systems Engineering Gary Mirka
Teaching English as a Second Language/Teaching English as a Foreign Language Bethany Gray
Veterinary Preventive Medicine Daniel Linhares
Youth Development Specialist Jennifer Margrett
Youth Program Management and Evaluation Jennifer Margrett